December 17, 2010

Grambling State Announces Fall Commencement Graduates

GRAMBLING, LA—Grambling State University will confer over 400 degrees during spring commencement exercises to be held on December 17 at 10 a.m. in the Fredrick C. Hobdy Assembly Center.

Henry Whitehorn, the U.S. Marshal for the Western District of Louisiana will serve as commencement speaker.

The candidates for graduation listed by hometown are:

Alexandria Keith J. Newman BA
Alexandria La’Nequa Clychelle Jackson BS
Alexandria Brittany Monique Coulter BSN
Alexandria Victoria L. Fairley BS
Arcadia Marcus Kilgore BA
Arcadia Jacqueline Willis BA
Arcadia Breeon Demond Hill BS
Arcadia Angela Nicole Carr MS
Arlington, TX Racheal Lanell Pointer BS
Arlington, TX Tiffani Shernell Holmes BS
Atlanta, GA Adrian G. Hairston BA
Atlanta, GA Rachiel Clotilde Thompkins BA
Augier, St. Lucia Emmanuel Anthony Percy Adlain BA
Aurora, CO Dionne Renee Lee BS
Austin, TX Loni Shanee’ Taylor BS
Bangkok, Thailand Narumon Wongtianchai BS
Bastrop Alexis Adrienne Greely BS
Bastrop Sandra Renee Bracy BS
Baton Rouge Guy Denaro Acker BS
Baton Rouge William Campbell MS
Baton Rouge Shannon K. Green MS
Baton Rouge Jeremy Mims BA
Baton Rouge Jason Ryan Banks BS
Baytown, TX Johnathan O’Neal Robinson BS
Beaumont, TX Jordan Marcus Hill BS
Belle Rose Jeramiah Anthony Jones BS
Bernice Takeashia Lasha Andrews AS
Bernice William G. Fields, Sr. MED
Bielsko-Biala, Poland Bozena Maria Struk BS
Bienville Latrisia Cortez MS
Bienville Kenneth Antoine Brice BS
Birmingham, AL Jennifer Griffin BS
Bloomfield Hills, MI Joseph Pierre Lasseigne BS
Bloomington, IN Tiffany Dionne Coleman BS
Bogalusa Brandon Rozelle Smith BS
Bossier City Sonya Smith Chandler MED
Bossier City Matthew A. Mitchell MED
Bossier City Jessica Nicole Kelly MS
Bossier City Jerricka Lacole Robinson BSN
Bossier City Tedric DeSean Harris BS
Boston, MA Brittany Veronica Comille Tharps BA
Brandywine, MD Marcus Allen Curtis BS
Bridgeton, NJ Wayne Joseph Joshua Slaughter BA
Brooklyn, NY Ayodele L. Mims BS
Broussard Darnae’ Maree’ Taylor BS
Buffalo, NY Shaquondra Bradley BS
Cambodia Savany Meach BSN
Cameroon, W. Africa Rita Ngwebin Ngufor BSN
Cameroon, W. Africa Sidonie Blanche Tchokokam BSN
Cameroon, W. Africa Georgina Aka Fomenky BSN
Castries, St. Lucia Jay Gregory Finisterre BS
Castries, St. Lucia Princess O’Nika Auguste BA
Castries, St. Lucia Aldd Kwame Cyril BS
Castries, St. Lucia Diana Thecla Jn. Louis BS
Castries, St. Lucia Janette Marcel BS
Castries, St. Lucia Lekisha Cavalier BS
Castries, St. Lucia Sherrymalar Niesa Frederick BS
Castries, St. Lucia Lindy Gilann Elisa BS
Castries, St. Lucia Dahna Trudel Jn. Charles BA
Castries, St. Lucia Shahnel C. Altius BS
Castries, St. Lucia Ronald Llewelyn Weekes BS
Castries, St. Lucia Julietta Sueanna Gonzague BA
Castries, St. Lucia Bradley Fevrier BS
Castries, St. Lucia Chantal Wilson-Lawrence BS
Castries, St. Lucia Karma James BS
Castries, St. Lucia Mary Andrea Phillips BS
Castries, St. Lucia Nasha Smith BA
Chatham Andryne’ Michelle Henderson BSW
Chicago, IL Antionette Nicole Johnson BA
Chicago, IL Brandon Williams BA
Chicago, IL Carla Camille Bozeman BS
Chicago, IL Alayne Shelis Pierce BS
Chicago, IL Alesondjre Antoinette Knoble BA
Chicago, IL Ishmael Jamael Stapleton BS
Chicago, IL Frederica Jarnette White BSN
Choudrant Madonna Simone Morris BA
Choudrant Tiarhonda D. Rogers MPA
Clayton Arinn J. Long BS
Clinton Melvin L. Matthews BS
Coconut Creek, FL Nwanneoma Patricia Ndubisi BSN
Columbia, SC Chad A. Washington MS
Columbus, TX Katherine Nicole Williams BS
Concord, NC Courtney Coard MS
Conway, AR John Anthony Merritt, II BA
Crossett, AR Leslie Nicole Mosley BSN
Dallas, TX Ariel Blueford BA
Dallas, TX Tramaul Deshunn Love BA
Dallas, TX Christopher Richardson BA
Dallas, TX Lance Castleberry BA
Dallas, TX Frank Bryant, III BS
Dallas, TX Angelia Elmore BS
Delhi Precious Kiante Bailey BS
Delhi Crystal Denise Hudson BS
Denver, CO Andre F. Hall BS
Denver, CO Larry B. Edwards MS
Desoto, TX Shakari Sharday Briggs BA
Detroit, MI Eboni Tierra DeBerry BS
Detroit, MI De’Angelo James Antoine Lee BA
Detroit, MI Michael D. Fleming, II BS
Detroit, MI Anitra Rachelle Felder BS
Dominica, W.I. Murium Eutina Scotland Alexander BS
Dominica, W.I. Saskia Frederick BA
Dominica, W.I. Ashmar Kernitta Austrie BS
Dominica, W.I. Chessler Greenway BA
Douala, Cameroon Lovelyne Agbor MED
Douala, Cameroon Fabrice Tchouba-Kouanga BS
Dubach Donna Lorraine Bignar BSN
East Boston, MA Ian Andrew Simmons BS
El Cajon, CA Briana Felder BA
Elk Grove, CA Heather Lauren Moore AS
Elk Grove, CA Hailey Lindsey Moore BS
Elk Grove, CA Heather Lauren Moore BS
Eunice Whitney Lynette Carter BS
Farmerville Veronica Jones-Evans BS
Farmerville Byron De’Relle Lewis BA
Farmerville Taushica L. Traylor MS
Farmerville Byron De’Relle Lewis AS
Farmerville Stephanie Deneice Ramsey BS
Farmerville Misty Loretta Wallace BSN
Farmerville Shanondae M.E. Williams BSN
Ferriday Carmen Denise Henderson AS
Ferriday Calvin LaCharn Thomas BS
Flint, MI Marissa Mone’ Golson BS
Florrissant, MO Kenneth E. Sanders BS
Forsyth, GA Ralph Edward Gantt BS
Franklin Brittanee’ Renae Davis BSW
Ft. Lauderdale, FL Moise Alcineus BS
Ft. Washington, MD Kenneth Gerald, Jr. BS
Ft. Worth, TX Mark Martin BS
Ft. Worth, TX Markesha Warner BS
Gallaway, OH Kalen Lamar Echols BA
Gardena, CA Tiffany Brown BS
Gibsland Telix Lorenzo Reese BS
Gibsland Pearlonna Ariel Johnson AS
Gibsland Eddie Richard Thompson, Jr. AS
Gibsland Reginald Earl Walker BS
Gibsland Kateria Lashay Abney AS
Grambling ReShanta Antoinette Marsh BS
Grambling Chez Delores Middleton BS
Grambling Tammy L. Wagner AS
Grambling Brandi L. Cockerham BA
Grambling Dale Nelson BA
Grambling Nolukhanyo Ndlabhu BS
Grambling Esonyo Bruce Roebuck MED
Grambling Willie J. Smith MPA
Grambling Retieka Manning MS
Grambling Colon L. Oliver MS
Grambling Angela Renee Casson BA
Grambling Crystal Lynn Watts BS
Grambling Miranda B. Bongmoyong BSN
Grambling Adelaide Mancho Ngum BSN
Grambling Rose Chepkoech Tanui BSN
Grambling Christopher E. Holmes BS
Grambling James Nyingcho BSN
Grambling Alphonse Etienne BS
Grambling Emlyne St. Helen BSN
Grand Prairie, TX Brianne Nicole Brass BS
Greenville, MS Jessica Lakisha Smith BS
Greenwood Eduarado V. Lewis-Dunn MED
Greenwood, MS Shontae Latrice Austin BS
Greenwood, MS Jarrad Omar Ratliff MS
Gretna Nyree Janelle Parker BS
Gretna Quinton Louis Calvin Butler BS
Gros-Islet, St. Lucia Kenson J. Casimir MA
Gros-Islet, St. Lucia Zannel Denise Blanchard BS
Gros-Islet, St. Lucia Danielle Lesley Nicole Reid BS
Gueydan Kimberly Oletha Maxile BS
Hacienda Heights, CA Lesley Joi Rocque MA
Harvey Floyd Patterson Davis, Jr. BS
Haughton Dorothy Ann Davis BSN
Helena, AR Mary Gladney BSW
Hodge Kimberly Micell Warfield BS
Hodge Shalonda Shanice Jackson BSW
Hodge Joy Dianne Curry Smith BSN
Homer Jessica Denice Davis BS
Homer Shannessia Shawntay Ford AS
Homer Emily Madgalene Jones AS
Homer Leroy Hamilton, Jr. MED
Homer Nigel D. Crew AS
Homer Bertha L. Smith BS
Homer DeAndrea Shanette Johnson BS
Hoover, AL Nigel Cantrell Copeland BS
Houma Kenneth Johnson BA
Houston, TX Shelby Trimelle Isom BS
Houston, TX Justin K. Navarre BS
Houston, TX Qwanelia Ja’bree Williams BA
Houston, TX Crystal Chinasa Akah BSN
Houston, TX Krystle Denise Cravens BSN
Houston, TX Kendra Michelle Johnson BA
Jackson, MS Courtney Deon Brooks BS
Jena Ray Anthony Gaines, Jr. BS
Jennings Anquenette LaShell Candler BSW
Jonesboro Pamela Marie Jack AS
Kentwood Jakoiya Wilkerson BS
Kilbourne Rhona Nicole Sanders BS
Laborie, St. Lucia Nadine H. Francois, Laborie BS
Laborie, St. Lucia Nadine H. Francois BS
Lake Charles Herman Gamble BS
Lake Providence Ashley Nicole Young BS
Lake Providence Keyone Armard Powell BS
Lake Providence Shannon Renee Siggers BS
Lake Providence Penny Goods AS
Lake Providence Buchi Obieke-Moore AS
Lake Providence Chandra L. Sanders AS
Lake Providence Patricia Hicks-Johnson BA
Lake Providence Consequelua Caneek Brown BS
Lake Providence Nabricka Jones BS
Lake Providence Danielle Dorlisa Reed BS
Lake Providence Danielle NaShay Richardson BSN
Lancaster, CA Diasha Michon Huff MS
Lancaster, TX Anitra Nikol Isom BSN
Las Vegas, NV Patience Swiri BSN
Lawrenceville, GA Eric Gregory Lee BS
Leavenworth, MO Porsche Teair Stillman BA
Longstreet Ashley Barnes BA
Los Angeles, CA Kenneth Jemal Ruffin BS
Los Angeles, CA Tiffannie Shawntae-Monique Winfield BS
Los Angeles, CA Ebonie Sharron Hubbard BA
Los Angeles, CA Raylynn Lawson BA
Los Angeles, CA La’Diamond Seikoy Moseley BA
Los Angeles, CA Ashley Nicole Floyd BS
Los Angeles, CA Dominique Shaunte’ Reynolds BS
Mansfield MaRace’ Jonae Jones BS
Mansfield James M. Sloan BS
Mansfield, TX Jena Carissa Clark BA
Many Natalie M. Parson BS
Marion Quindarien DeWayne Price MS
Marksville Joshua Paul Jordan BS
Marksville Blaire Randell Griffin BA
Marrero Kethrone Lamar Williams MS
Mesquite, TX Keyo Vantrice Payne BS
Miami, FL Robert W. Gillis, Jr. BS
Miami, FL Derreck J. Wellington BS
Minden Andrew McClinton MED
Minden Michaela Jhonique Bailey BS
Minden Whitney Jackell Walker BS
Minden Kristi Everett Walton, Minden BS
Minneapolis, MN Shana Marie Boyle MS
Missouri City, TX LaShonda Antrionette Harris BS
Monroe Cecilia Deon Shante’ Hendricks BA
Monroe William Trent Allen BS
Monroe Audra Latrece Gardenhi BS
Monroe Joshua Lemont Johnson BS
Monroe Destinee Dior McKinney BS
Monroe Joycelyn Nicole White BS
Monroe Daphne Ariel Miller AS
Monroe Tenesha Turner AS
Monroe Ashley Flonea Alford BA
Monroe Antonio Marquette Baker BS
Monroe Mary Magdalene Lowery BS
Monroe Brandon O’Shea Williams BS
Monroe Stephanie D. Cockerm MS
Monroe Terry Williams MS
Monroe Kerry Genese Grant MS
Monroe Winnie Lakishia Jones MS
Monroe Misty Reed MS
Monroe Whitney E. Waller MS
Monroe Michael Eugene Dunlap BA
Monroe Jamia Jamectriel Harrell BA
Monroe Charles Anthony Hudson BS
Monroe Patricia L. Jackson BS
Monroe Amanda Sharree Peevy BS
Monroe Te’Keamma Elizabeth Roise Turner BS
Monroe Margie Nicole Vernon BS
Monroe Montrell Dewayne Webster BS
Monroe Romanitta Jarquan Wright BS
Monroe Raechelle LaShaun Brown BSN
Monroe Shanna Collette Brule’ BSN
Monroe Linda Yvonne Davis BSN
Monroe Mary Ann Holmes BSN
Monroe Tonya Rena McGee BSN
Monroe Keith Edward Williams BSN
Monroe Tanganyika Jenee Lee BS
Monroe Shannon Shevotta Porter BS
Monroe Bobby Ray Key, Jr. BME
Monroe Curitessia Criff BS
N. Las Vegas, NV Gary Lazzell Frazier, Jr. BS
New Orleans Aaron Ryan Joseph BS
New Orleans Darius Vincent Smith BS
New Orleans Celeste D. Myers AS
New Orleans Kimberly Reachelle Fair BA
New Orleans Sean J. Jones BA
New Orleans Delatria Tyriane Sam BA
New Orleans Shannon Scott BA
New Orleans Jade Michelle Williams BA
New Orleans Jamaal Calvin Forbes MS
New Orleans Jermaine Ashton Bridges BS
New Orleans Joy Rachel Davis BS
New Orleans Brian A. Harris BS
New Orleans Stacie Ariel Towns BS
Newellton Amber Arlene Johnson BS
Newellton Sherree Shawnta Jarvis AS
Newport News, VA Chernise Jirene Harris, BS
North Las Vegas, NV Ariece Ariedilus Perkins BS
Oak Grove Patricia Ann West BSN
Oakland, CA Che’Nae Denise Cornell BS
Opelousas Destin Travis Hardy BS
Opelousas Timothy Wayne Lazare BS
Opelousas Justin Miles Smith BS
Orange, TX Robyn E. Guillory AS
Perry, GA George R. Francis BS
Plain Dealing Roslyn R. Stumon MS
Plant City, FL Stephen Marquis Tripp BS
Plaquemine Elliott L. Delone BS
Plaquemine Daniel Megal Link BS
Portland, OR Genetthia T. Green BSW
Rayne LaCresha Douresseaux BA
Rayne Angellica Lovette Addison BS
Rayville Nakeisha Colquitt MS
Rembroke Pines, FL Norris Redding MS
Reserve Jamal A. Breaux BS
Ringgold Sierra Seville Knowles BS
Romulus, MI Danielle Anniece Butler BA
Ruston Ashford Perkins MS
Ruston Jamia Breanna Bonner BS
Ruston Camilla Kametria Lathon AS
Ruston Sarah Robinson Mayfield AS
Ruston Polina Moisseenko BA
Ruston Lisa Lashae Albritton BS
Ruston Toni Lynette Benton BS
Ruston Dominique Rachelle Mayfield BS
Ruston Jualevia Lenisa Potts BS
Ruston Antonie Lavell Rainey BS
Ruston Janeisa Lavet Robinson BS
Ruston Lemetria Donsha Smith BS
Ruston Sha’Tina Anderson MED
Ruston Evelyn Leatrice Cooper MED
Ruston Keshia Chante Douglas MED
Ruston Bora Guler MPA
Ruston Yusuf H. Ocal, MPA
Ruston Treyevon M. Clark MS
Ruston Authura Johnson MS
Ruston Bemnet Keleta MS
Ruston Mary I. Moore MS
Ruston Tameka Denise South MS
Ruston Jose Suncar MS
Ruston Jessica Williams MS
Ruston Jarius Asaiah Bell BS
Ruston Bertram Jynes BS
Ruston Khashanna Shune’ Brown BSN
Ruston Mia Jawuan Daigs BSN
Ruston Latoria Danielle Davis BSN
Ruston Nakita Wright Newson BSN
Ruston Joan Ouma BSN
Ruston Tyesha Nicole White BSW
Ruston Dion D. Blanton BS
Ruston Cornelius Oneal Dunn BS
Ruston Tameka Reshay Harris BS
Ruston LaDara O. Jenkins BS
Ruston Daphne Livingston-Mathis BS
Ruston Jelyse Linette Dawson BS
Ruston Christen NaCora Taylor AS
Ruston Tanesa Roshae Hudson AS
Sacramento, CA Jacquecar Devon Robinson BA
Saltillo, Mexico Luis Erik Alonso Mendoza BS
Saltillo, Mexico Luis Erik Alonso Mendoza BS
Shreveport Regina Stewart MS
Shreveport Billy King Jackson, Jr. BS
Shreveport Leonard James Nicholson II BS
Shreveport Leonte’ Rafus Owens BS
Shreveport Crystal Nicole Smith BS
Shreveport Ashley Berlin Thomas BS
Shreveport Antonio Breon Caldwell BA
Shreveport Ashley Sad’e Prelow BA
Shreveport Arcemio T. Smith BA
Shreveport Whitney Sade Abner BS
Shreveport Sametra LaToya Delaney BS
Shreveport Denise Chaney Pleasant MED
Shreveport Carla Turner Hill MED
Shreveport Stephanie Lynch MPA
Shreveport Sherrea’ H. Duncan MS
Shreveport Flora Jackson MS
Shreveport Erika Delois James MS
Shreveport Victoria Loren Kinchen MS
Shreveport Teshia Lanette Lincoln MS
Shreveport Laikita Freeman AS
Shreveport Timothy Davis Jefferson BS
Shreveport Reginald Dewayne Mims BS
Shreveport Derek Louis Snyder BS
Shreveport Ardena LeTrice Bryant BSN
Shreveport Marilyn Glover Latin BSN
Shreveport Patrece Moncell Nash BSN
Shreveport Krystal Pearl Mikel Rogers BSN
Shreveport Vickie Lynn Teats BSN
Shreveport Felicia Latice Thomas BSN
Shreveport Kaeyla Shaunetta Boyd BSW
Shreveport Roderick Lamark Jefferson BME
Shreveport Yolandra Davis Robinson BS
Shreveport Samuel Leonard Spann BS
Shreveport Brandy Lillian Carey BS
Sibley Shalena Donyetta Willis BSW
Sicily Island Roderick James BS
Simsboro Anja Di’Sha Holland BS
Simsboro Chris Champion BA
Slidell LaVell Lane, Jr. BS
Spearsville LaSherri Fields BA
Spring, TX James Earl Moore, Jr. BS
Springhill Ida LaKieta C. Germany AS
St. Ann Jamaica, W.I. Nichole Ann-Marie Dixon BS
St. Croix, VI Alita Michelle Peterson BSN
St. Louis, MO Latisha Cione Brookfield BS
St. Lucia Melville Alphonse, Castries BS
St. Lucia Ferrand Desmus Isaac BS
St. Lucia Ivy Leanna Remy BS
St. Lucia Kim Shaza Son BS
St. Lucia Kim Shaza Son BS
St. Lucia Macricia Auguste, Castries BS
Stafford, TX Joia Marquise Vallery BS
Stamps, AR Amber Cherelle Merrick BA
Sterlington LeeArthur DeMichael Dizer BS
Sunrise, FL Joshua Jamal Watson BS
Tacoma, WA Sierra D. Bellamy BS
Tallulah Orealia Ann Chandler BS
Tallulah Markita Denae Dismuke BS
Tallulah Shaquala Larice Knight AS
Tallulah Crystal Jenell Williams BS
Tallulah Laysha Nichole Griffin BSN
Tallulah Daniela Jamila Johnson BS
Taylor, AR Daniel Clifton Moseley MS
Temple Hills, MD Nkem Isioma Chad Onianwah BS
Terrytown Shannon N. Riley BA
Toledo, OH Terrin Danielle Ramsey BSN
Toronto, Ontario Kayla-Marie Ester Williams BA
Transylvania Diamon Arnaz Thomas BS
Tucker, GA George Anthony Akpele BS
Tulsa, OK Rachelle Marie Eady BS
Tyler, TX Paul Marcel Irvin BS
Vacherie Amelia Ann Laurent BA
Vallejo, CA Kimberley Nicole Broussard BS
Vicksburg, MS Saleda Renae Montgomery BS
Vieux-Fort, St. Lucia Ayana Tarlyn Alfred BS
Vieux-Fort, St. Lucia Alice Muriel Leonce BS
Vivian Bobby Jerome Washington AS
Warner Robins, GA Joe W. Sersey Post Masters Certificate
Washington Jannah Nicole Mason BS
Waterproof Randy J. Wiley BS
West Chester, OH Brandon Rashad Scott BA
West Monroe Laquontia Demario Johnson BS
West Monroe April Dianne Hill AS
West Monroe Fredricka Maria Walker BA
West Monroe Kinyada Rochelle Cassey BSN
West Monroe Oliver Ray Howard BSN
West Monroe Whitney Danielle McGrew BSN
West Monroe Joseph Sellers BS
Westwego Kristin Helen Saul BS
Winnfield Katriona Davon McFarland BS
Winnfield Andreka Sade Wells BS
Winnfield Charles Edward Hayes, Jr. BS
Winnsboro Arne’ Jamal January BS
Winnsboro Britaria Rashad Williams BS
Winston-Salem, NC Philip Gentry Duckett BS
Wisner Timothy Dewayne Johnson BS
Woodville, MS Alicia Christine Spiller BS
Youngsville Matthew J. Jackson BS

###

Director of Public Relations
Grambling State University
GSU Box 4268
100 Robinson Street
Grambling, LA 71245
(318) 274-2560 Office

 

December 9, 2010

Grambling State University Receives Reaffirmation of Accreditation

GRAMBLING, LA—The Commission on Colleges of the Southern Association of Colleges and Schools (SACS) announced today the reaffirmation of accreditation for Grambling State University during the Commission’s December meeting.

“Today we learned that Grambling State University’s request for reaffirmation of accreditation has been approved. This reaffirmation demonstrates that Grambling State University is committed to academic excellence and to our mission,” said Grambling State University president, Dr. Frank G. Pogue. “If there was any doubt in anyone’s mind about the academic offerings at Grambling State University, this is proof that we are a quality institution of higher learning.”

Interim Provost and Vice President of Academic Affairs, Dr. Connie Walton, remarked, “Preparing for and undergoing this reaffirmation process was a monumental task. This was truly a team effort. The participation from faculty, staff, students and the university community was outstanding and is a perfect example of how working together can yield phenomenal results.”

This is another great accomplishment for the Grambling State University community which successfully underwent three reaccreditations this spring by the National Council for Accreditation of Teacher Education (NCATE), the Association to Advance Collegiate Schools of Business (AACSB), and the National Collegiate Athletic Association (NCAA). The university’s laboratory schools were also successful reevaluated this year.

The Southern Association of Colleges and Schools Commission on Colleges is the regional body for the accreditation of degree-granting higher education institutions in the Southern states. The Commission’s mission is the enhancement of educational quality throughout the region and it strives to improve the effectiveness of institutions by ensuring that institutions meet standards established by the higher education community that address the needs of society and students. It serves as the common denominator of shared values and practices among the diverse institutions in Alabama, Florida, Georgia, Kentucky, Louisiana, Mississippi, North Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee, Texas, Virginia and Latin America and other international sites approved by the Commission on Colleges that award associate, baccalaureate, master’s, or doctoral degrees. The Commission also accepts applications from other international institutions of higher education.

The Commission on Colleges requires reaffirmation of accreditation every ten years. Contact the Commission on Colleges at 1866 Southern Lane, Decatur, Ga. 30033-4097 or call 404-679-4500 for questions about the accreditation of Grambling State University.

###

Director of Public Relations
Grambling State University
GSU Box 4268
100 Robinson Street
Grambling, LA 71245
(318) 274-2560 Office

 

Powered by WordPress